Thank you to our reviewers

243202_final-artwork-700x300-2Today marks the start of the Peer Review Week 2016, the theme this year is recognition for review. In 2015 675 individuals from 38 different countries reviewed for the journal, without the time commitment and expertise off all of these people the journal would not be a success. To thank and recognise everybody that has reviewed for us we publish a list of all that have reviewed for us, for peer review week we have republished this list below to thank again everybody that reviewed for us in 2015.

Keep an eye on the blog for more posts for Peer Review Week 2016.

Reviewer A-D

Reviewer E-K

Reviewer L-R

Reviewer S-Z

      Aars, Jon
      Aarts, Geert
      Abadi, Fitsum
      Abbott, Jessica
      Adamec, Lubomir
      Adamo, Shelley
      Adamowicz , Sarah J.
      Adelman, James
      Adlard, Robert
      Allainé, Dominique
      Allen, Daniel
      Allesina, Stefano
      Altermatt, Florian
      Altwegg, Res
      Ammunét, Tea
      Amrhein, Valentin
      Anderson, Tavis
      Anderson, Thomas
      Andren, Henrik
      Andrew, Nigel
      Angerbjörn, Anders
      Antonovics, Janis
      Arendt, Jeff
      Arnold, Todd
      Arthur , Shapiro
      Astúa, Diego
      Aubry, Lise
      Auer, Sonya
      Auger-Méthé, Marie
      Auld, Stuart
      Authier, Matthieu
      Avgar, Tal
      Bagliacca, Marco
      Baglione, Vittorio
      Baguette, Michel
      Baker, Joanna
      Banerji, Aabir
      Banks-Leite, Cristina
      Barbaro, Luc
      Barber, Iain
      Bartels, Pia
      Bauer, Silke
      Bayer-Wilfert, Lena
      Bearhop, Stuart
      Beaulieu, Michael
      Becker, Nina
      Beckerman, Andrew
      Bennett, Andrew F
      Bensch, Staffan
      Berg, Matty
      Bergeron, Patrick
      Betini, Gustavo
      Bevier, Catherine
      Birkhofer, Klaus
      Biro, Peter
      Bishop, Melanie
      Bitume, Ellyn
      Blondel, Jacques
      Bo, Tiziano
      Bodey, Thomas
      Bonenfant, Christophe
      Bonte, Dries
      Boria, Robert
      Both, Christiaan
      Boukal, David
      Boulinier, Thierry
      Boutin, Stan
      Bouwhuis, Sandra
      Bowers, E. Keith
      Boyce, Mark
      Boyle, W. Alice
      Brace, Amber
      Breed, Greg
      Brekke, Patricia
      Brinkerhoff, Jory
      Broders, Hugh
      Broms, Kristin
      Brouwer, Lyanne
      Brown, Mark
      Brown, Peter
      Bryan, Heather
      Brysting, Anne Krag
      Buddle, Chris
      Bunnefeld, Nils
      Buoro, Mathieu
      Burgess, Malcolm
      Burgess, Scott
      Byrne, Michael
      CACCIA, Fernando
      Calsbeek, Ryan
      Cameron, Tom
      Campbell, Kaitlin
      Carbone, Chris
      Careau, Vincent
      Carleton, Scott
      Carter, Alicia
      Cauvy, Sophie
      Cerda, Xim
      Cezilly, Frank
      Chacoff, Natacha
      Chakarov, Nayden
      Chakrabarty, Prosanta
      Chalcraft, David
      Chamaillé-Jammes, Simon
      Chambert, Thierry
      Chapman, Ben
      Chapple, David
      Charmantier, Anne
      Chevin, Luis-Miguel
      Choat, John
      Cisneros, Laura
      Civitello, David
      Clark, Nicholas
      Clark, Robert
      Clissold, Fiona
      Cockburn, Andrew
      Cohen, Joel
      Cole, Ella
      Collins, Michael
      Collins, Scott
      Cordero, Adolfo
      Cornulier, Thomas
      Cornwall, Christopher
      Cote, Julien
      Cote, Steeve
      Counterman, Brian
      Covas, Rita
      Cozzi, Gabriele
      Craft, Meggan
      Crean, Angela
      Cresswell, Will
      Crino, Ondi
      Cronin, James
      Culina, Antica
      Cullingham, Catherine
      Dalziel, Benjamin
      Damuth, John
      Danchin, Etienne
      Dapporto, Leonardo
      Darimont, Chris
      Davenport, Jon
      Davies, Kendi
      de Jong, Gerdien
      DeAngelis, Donald (Don)
      Deere, Jacques
      Dehling, DM
      DeLong, John
      Denoel, Mathieu
      Desharnais, Robert
      Dickinson, Janis
      Didham, Raphael
      Dietrich, Muriel
      Dixon, Phil
      Doak, Daniel
      Dobson, Stephen
      Dokter, Adriaan
      Doll, Andrew
      Douhard, Mathieu
      Doyle, Tom
      Duarte, Leandro
      Duffy, Meghan
      Dukas, Reuven
      Dulvy, Nick
      Duncan, Alison
      Duplouy, Anne
      DuVal, Emily
       Edelaar, Pim
      Edelsparre, Allan
      Ekblom, Robert
      Eklöf, Anna
      Eklov, Peter
      Elias, Marianne
      Elkinton, Joseph S.
      Elliott, Kyle
      Encinas-Viso, Francisco
      Englund, Göran
      Erb, Matthias
      Erlandson, Martin
      Evans, Jeffrey
      Ezard, Thomas
      Farine, Damien
      Fauteux, Dominique
      Fenton, Andy
      Fernández-Bellon, Darío
      Ferrer, Miguel
      Ferreras, Pablo
      Festa-Bianchet, Marco
      Fieberg, John
      Fiedler, Wolfgang
      Fikse, Freddy
      Fisk, Aaron
      Flockhart, Tyler
      Fontaine, Colin
      Forbes, Mark
      Forseth, Torbjorn
      Fortin, Marie-Josee
      Fortuna, Miguel
      Fossette, Sabrina
      Fowler, Mike
      Frago, Enric
      Frainer, André
      Frick, Winifred
      Frid, Alejandro
      Fritz, Susanne
      Froy, Hannah
      Fryxell, John
      Gabriel, Pia
      Gallagher, Austin
      Gaoue, Orou
      García, Daniel
      Gautestad, Arild
      Geiselhardt, Sven
      Gienapp, Phillip
      Gilarranz, Luis
      Gilbert, Benjamin
      Gilroy, James
      Glazier, Douglas
      Gleiss, Adrian
      Godfrey, Stephanie
      Gordo, Oscar
      Gosselin, Louis
      Graham, Andrea
      Graham, Nicholas
      Graham, Robert
      Grear, Daniel
      Green, Stephanie
      Greig, Hamish
      Gremillet, David
      Grøtan, Vidar
      Guenther, Anja
      Hall, Richard
      Hall, Spencer
      Hamel, Sandra
      Hansen, Thomas
      Harding, Jennifer
      Hare, Jim
      Harmon, Jason
      Harris, Nyeema
      Harrison, Xavier
      Hartemink, Nienke
      Hastings, Alan
      Hatchwell, Ben
      Hawlena, Dror
      Hayden, Brian
      Haydon, Daniel
      Hayes, Loren
      Hayman, David
      Hays, Graeme
      He, Qiang
      Hebblewhite, Mark
      Hedrick, Ann
      Helden, Alvin
      Hellmann, Jessica
      Henrich, Tina
      Hepp, Gary
      Herborn, Katherine
      Herfindal, Ivar
      Herrando-Perez, Salvador
      Heyland, Andreas
      Hipfner, Mark
      Hoebel, Gerlinde
      Hoglund, Jacob
      Hölker, Franz
      Holt, Ben
      Holt, Bob
      Holway, David
      Höner, Oliver
      Hopkins, John
      Horne, Curtis
      Hoset, Katrine
      Hoverman, Jason
      Huchard, Elise
      Hufbauer, Ruth
      Hughes, Alice
      Husek, Jan
      Ibanez, Sebastien
      Ims, Rolf
      Inger, Richard
      Inouye, Brian
      Iwamura, Takuya
      Jackson, Andrew
      Jackson, Donald.
      Jackson, Michelle
      Jardine, Timothy
      Jenni-Eiermann, Susanne
      Jennings, Simon
      Jenouvrier, Stephanie
      Jensen, Henrik
      Jessopp, Mark
      Jiménez-Franco, María Victoria
      Joern, Anthony
      Johannesson, Kerstin
      Johnson, Devin
      Johnson, Pieter
      Johnson, Scott
      Jones, Owen
      Jonsen, Ian
      Jonsson, Micael
      Jordano, Pedro
      Jørgensen, Christian
      Junker, Robert
      Kappeler, Peter
      Kauffman, Matthew (Matt)
      Keesing, Felicia
      Kelley, Jennifer
      Kelly, Jeffrey
      Kendall, Bruce
      Kennedy, Jonathan
      King, Kayla
      King, Richard
      Kingma, Sjouke
      Kishi, Shigeki
      Kitching, Roger
      Kittle, Andrew
      Klinger, Robert
      Knell, Robert
      Knudsen, Jette
      Koons, David
      Korine, Carmi
      Krakauer, Alan
      Kralj-Fiser, Simona
      Kramer, Andrew
      Kruger, Oliver
      Krumins, Jennifer
      Kulbicki, Michel
      Kunin, William
      Kurtz, Joachim
      La Puma, David
      Lane, Jeffrey
      Lang, Birgit
      Lank, David
      Lardy, Sophie
      Laska, Matthias
      Laugen, Ane
      Le Galliard, Jean-François
      Lebreton, Jean-Dominique
      Lecomte, Nicolas
      Lee, Kwang Pum
      Lefebvre, Veronique
      Lehikoinen, Aleksi
      Leighton, Gavin
      Leighton, Patrick
      Lello, Joanne
      Lemoine, Nathan
      Leroux, Shawn
      Letcher, Ben
      Letnic, Mike
      Leung, Brian
      Lewis, Sue
      Liebhold, Andrew (Sandy)
      Liechti, Felix
      Lima, Mauricio
      Lind, Eric
      Lind, Johan
      Lindstrom, Åke
      Lindström, Tom
      Littlewood, Nick A.
      Loe, Leif Egil
      Logue, Jurg
      Loison, Anne
      Lopez-Sepulcre, Andres
      Loughman, Zachary
      Loughry, Jim
      Lourenco, Rui
      Luis, Angela
      Lukas, Dieter
      MacKenzie, Brian
      MacLean, Heidi
      MacLeod, Kirsty
      MacNulty, Daniel
      Maczey, Norbert
      Maglianesi, Maria
      Magnhagen, Carin
      Makarieva, Anastassia
      Mandl, Judith
      Marchand, Pascal
      Marchinco, Kerry
      Margalida, Antoni
      Marin Jarrin, Jose
      Marshall, C. Tara
      Marshall, Harry
      Martin, Alexandre
      Martin, Julien
      Martin, Karen
      Maszczyk, Piotr
      Matthews, Blake
      Mattisson, Jenny
      McCauley, Shannon
      McCoy, Karen
      McDonald, David
      McKenzie, David
      McKinnon, Emily
      McKinnon, Jeffrey
      McKinnon, Laura
      McLaughlin, Robert
      McLeod, Steve
      McMahon, Dino
      McWhorter, Todd
      Medeiros, Matthew
      Mehner, Thomas
      Melo, Adriano
      Mercier, Annie
      Merckx, Thomas
      Meredith, Robert
      Merkley, Steven
      Meseguer, Andrea
      Metcalfe, Neil
      Mettke-Hoffman, Claudia
      Mideo, Nicole
      Miles, Donald
      Miller, Eliot
      Millett, Jonathan
      Mills Flemming, Joanna
      Mills, James.
      Mitchell, Michael
      Monclus, Raquel
      Monteith, Kevin
      Montgomery, Ian
      Montoya, Daniel
      Moore, Jonathan
      Moore, Michael
      Morales, Juan
      Morand, Serge
      Morbey, Yolanda
      Morgan, Byron
      Morin, Peter
      Moritz, Charlotte
      Morrison, Catriona
      Morrissey, Michael
      Mouchet, Maud
      Mouillot, David
      Mueller, Thomas
      Murray, Kris
      Muschick, Moritz
      Musseau, Camille
      Myers, Jonathan
      Mysterud, Atle
      Nagelkerke, Leopold
      Nash, Kirsty
      Neat, Francis
      Newson, Stuart
      Nicieza, Alfredo
      Nicolaus, Marion
      Nieberding, Caroline
      Nilsen, Erlend
      Nislow, Keith
      Noguera, Jose
      Novotny, Vojtech
      Nozais, Christian
      Obrist, Martin
      O’Connor, Constance
      O’Farrell, Shay
      O’Hara, Robert B.
      Olito, Colin
      Oliver, Thomas
      Olsen, Esben
      Orizaola, Germán
      Orlando, Paul
      Ormerod, Steve
      Östman, Örjan
      Otis, Gard
      Oufiero, Christopher
      Owen-Smith, Norman
      Ozgul, Arpat
      Palkovacs, Eric
      Palmer, Georgina
      Pansing, Elizabeth
      Papastamatiou, Yannis
      Park, Kirsty
      Partecke, Jesko
      Patten, Michael
      Patterson, Brent
      Patterson, Bruce
      Pausas, Juli
      Pawar, Samraat
      Pearse, Ian
      Pearse, William
      Pelabon, Christophe
      Penczykowski, Rachel
      Pennings, Steven
      Peres-Neto, Pedro
      Perez-Barberia, Javier
      Pigot, Alexander
      Plank, Michael
      Plard, Floriane
      Poisot, Timothée
      Pomeroy, Laura
      Post, David
      Potter, Ian.
      Potts, Jonathan
      Powell, Scott
      Powney, Gary
      Pravosudov, Vladimir
      Priest, Nick
      Pruitt, Jonathan
      Puebla, Oscar
      Pulido, Francisco
      Pulkkinen, Katja
      Pyron, Alexander
      Qian, Hong
      Queiros, Ana
      Quintero, Ignacio
      Radersma, Reinder
      Radford, Craig
      Raffel, Thomas
      Raich, James
      Ramirez, Santiago
      Raymond, Ben
      Reale, Denis
      Reavey, Catherine
      Reed, Thomas
      Reiss, Julia
      Retana, Javier
      Reznick, David
      Rhodes, Jonathan
      Richgels, Katherine
      Ridley, Amanda
      Ringelman, Kevin
      Robbins, Charles
      Roche, Niamh
      Rodenhouse, Nicholas
      Rodríguez, Marco
      Roets, Francois
      Roff, D
      Rohr, Jason
      Rose, Laura E
      Rosewarne, Paula
      Roslin, Tomas
      Ross, Beth
      Rotella, Jay
      Rowland, Hannah
      Rozsa, Lajos
      Rubenstein, Daniel
      Rubolini, Diego
      Ruokonen, Timo
      Russell, Bayden
      Russo, Danilo
      Ruttenberg, Ben
      Rynkiewicz, Evelyn
      Sadd, Ben
      Saitoh, Takashi
      Salis, Lucia
      San Jose Garcia, Luis
      Sánchez, Víctor
      Sánchez-Hernández, Javier
      Sandercock, Brett
      Sanders, Dirk
      Sandin, Stuart
      Santini, Francesco
      Savage, Van
      Schaub, Michael
      Schauber, Eric
      Scheuerell, Mark
      Schielzeth, Holger
      Schmitz, Oswald
      Schmutz, Josef
      Schnitzler, Jan
      Schröder, Arne
      Seebens, Hanno
      Segelbacher, Gernot
      Senior, Alistair
      Senner, Nathan
      Sentis, Arnaud
      Sergio, Fabrizio
      Seymour, Mathew
      Sfenthourakis, Spyros
      Shackell, Nancy
      Shaffer, Scott
      Shamoun-Baranes, Judy
      Sharpe, Diana
      Sheridan, Jennifer
      Sheriff, Michael
      Sherratt, J.A.
      Shik, Jonathan
      Shurin, Jonathan
      Siepielski, Adam
      Sih, Andy
      Silk, Matthew
      Singer, Johannes
      Singer, Mike.
      Smallegange, Isabel
      Smith, Alex
      Sokol, Eric
      Sollmann, Rahel
      Solymos, Peter
      Sorato, Enrico
      Sorvari, Jouni
      Speakman, John
      Spencer, Matthew
      Spiegel, Orr
      Staniczenko, Phillip
      Staver, Ann Carla
      Stefanescu, Constantí
      Steiner, Christopher
      Steiner, Ulrich
      Stephens, Phil
      Stienen, Eric
      Street, Garrett
      Stricker, Craig
      Studer, Anja
      Sundström, Fredrik
      Svanback, Richard
      Svensson, Erik
      Symons, Celia
      Szabo, Judit
      Taborsky, Barbara
      Takahashi, Akinori
      Tamburello, Natascia
      Taylor, Caz
      Telfer, Sandra
      Tello, Sebastian
      Thackeray, Stephen
      Thaler, Jennifer
      Thomas, Stephen
      Thomsen, Mads
      Tinghitella, Robin
      Tinker, Tim
      Tinsley, Matt
      Tompkins, Daniel
      Toscano, Benjamin
      Travis, Justin
      Trebilco, Rowan
      Trueman, Clive
      Tunstall, Tate
      Tur, Cristina
      Turgeon, Katrine
      Twomey, Evan
      Unsworth, Richard
      Vad, Csaba
      Valeix, Marion
      Van Dyck, Hans
      van Emden (RETIRED), H
      van Leeuwen, Anieke
      Van Moorter, Bram
      van Noordwijk, Arie
      van Nouhuys, Saskya
      Van Rijssel, Jacco
      Varpe, Øystein
      Veech, Joseph
      Vindenes, Yngvild
      Viney, Mark
      von Hardenberg , Achaz
      Wakefield, Ewan
      Wall, Carrie
      Wanless, Sarah
      Ward, David
      Warren, Dan
      Weckerly, Floyd
      Wegner, Mathias
      Wesner, Jeff
      White, Angela
      White, Lauren
      Whitfield, Alan
      Whitney, Kenneth
      Willink, Beatriz
      Wilson, Shaun
      Winder, Virginia
      Wittmer, Heiko
      Wood, Eric
      Wood, Kevin
      Wootton, J
      Wurst, Susanne
      Yamamichi, Masato
      Ydenberg, Ron
      Yeakel, Justin
      Yee, Donald
      Yoccoz, Nigel
      Young, Kyle
      Zalucki, Myron
      Zhang, Da-Yong
      Zietsch, Brendan
      Zimmer, Cédric
      Zuckerberg, Benjamin
      Zuk, Marlene

Simon Hoggart
Assistant Editor, Journal of Animal Ecology

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s